Buy a Witch School Membership through this button and 25%  goes to support the Correllian Tradition








Correllian Awards

It has always been our pleasure as a Tradition to acknowledge the accomplishments of our members.  Consequently we formed a further series of awards to recognize a wide range of accomplishments.
These awards honor the achievements of Correllians in diverse areas, 
and spur us onward to still greater achievements in the future

Rev. Terry Power HP of the Celtic Cross Temple is administrator
for this program  with the assistance of the Awards Committee. 

There are five awards in this program as follows: 
 

Order of the Copper Athame, representing Air, the realm of ideas, recognizes achievement in the Sciences, including divination, astrology, herbology, enviro-technology, etc.
Order of the Golden Wand,  representing Fire, the realm of passion and action, recognizes acts of bravery  or compassion in the service of others.
Order of the Silver Chalice, representing Water, the realm of emotion and intuition, recognizes achievement in the Arts, including visual arts, dance, music, etc.
 
Order of the Iron Pentacle, representing Earth,
the realm of stability, integration, and wisdom, recognizes achievement in teaching, writing, etc.
 
Order of the Thurible, representing Spirit, the smoke carrying our prayers to the Gods, recognizes achievement in ritual leadership and writing. This award can also be used to recognize those whose spirituality had inspired others to greater commitment and 
                devotion.
 

If you have any candidates to nominate for the above awards please send a letter of recommendation for consideration by the above Awards Committee
 

The Chancellors Special Service Award

Given for outstanding service to the Correllian Tradition
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration 2010

Rev. Mike Neal
 
 
Meritorious Orders

Membership in the Meritorious Orders is given to honor people who have distinguished themselves by exceptional acts of service to the Tradition, to Paganism as a whole, or to the world.

The Order of Orpheus is awarded to people in recognition of outstanding services to the Correllian Tradition.

The Order of the Round Table is awarded to people in recognition of outstanding services to the Pagan community.

The Order of Tsalv (Selu) is awarded to people in recognition of outstanding  services the cause of peace in the world.


The following is the list of Meritorious Orders Awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration 2008

The Order of Tsalv

Rev. Robert  deMaille
For his selfless action in the Great Tragedy of 9/11
With thanks and Blessings.



 
Awarded at Spring Lustration 2014

  The Order of Tsalv

Rev. Apu Aghama
, otherwise known as Rolando G. Common. 
For all the work he did in the Philippians, helping people after the hurricane / typhoon.


The following is the list of winners of Correllian Awards
 


Order of the Copper Athame

2006
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Mishka
Rev. Yoko
Wendy Eversen
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2007
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2008
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2009
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2010
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Joe Burton HP
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2011
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded

 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2012
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Richard Keen HP
Rev. Lexi Renee
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
2013
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
2014
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Lon Dubh

Awarded at Fall Lustration

Daniel Seneker
Liz Shelton



Order of the Golden Wand
2006
Awarded at Spring Lustration  

Rev. Karla Summers HP
Rev. Anna Rowe HP
Noerwytch
 

Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Jacqueline de Graaf
2007
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Isarma  Crain
Rev. Virginia Powell HPs
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Azriel
 
2008
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Gothi Freyatru
Rev. Virginia Powell HPs
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Elizabeth Bull
Rev. Anna Rowe HP
Rev. Lee D. Fluhr
Rev. Mary Keller HP
 
2009
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at  Fall Lustration

Andre Smith
Rev. Stephanie Neal HP
 
2010
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Jessica Gilliam
 
Awarded at  Fall Lustration

Rev. Michael Kotch
2011
Awarded at Spring Lustration

MaryAnn Kay, Hon. HP
Rev. White Eagle
Rev. Millie Toupes
Rev. Angela Munn
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No awarded awarded
2012
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Laurie Denham
Rev. Faemore Lorei
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Rolando Comon
2013
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Laurie Denman
Rev. Liz Hamilton
Rev. Gitta Seyfert









Awarded at Fall Lustration

Lady Harwe Tuileva
Lord Pablo Eblis
Rev. Kent Heilen
Rev Alyssa Maxon
Rev. Maria Laura Grau
Lord Richard Keen
Rev. Millie Toups
Rev. Lily Greene
Rev. Liz Hamilton
Lady Janis Christian/Nalis




2014

Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Robbie McDowell (X2)  
Rev. Purple Tide (Crisantemo Tobias Haro)   
Rev. John Ford 
Rev. Kent Hesselbeine 
Rev. Chuck Chapman HP  
Rev. Sinn Erudite
Rev. Phoenix Cee-Williams 
Lady Alyssa Maxon 
Lady Sande Smith 
Lady Elizabeth Hamilton 
Rev. Morne Pretorius 
Lady Zaina Katherina Ghazzoul  

Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Angela Munn HP

Order of the Silver Chalice

2006
Awarded at  Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Sara Jensen
 
2007
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Elizabeth Bull
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded


 
2008
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Mary Keller HP
 
2009
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2010
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
2011
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Larry "Zaracon Sodders"

 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
2012
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Re. Alyssa Maxon
Rev. Lily Greene
Rev. Bradley Knebel
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Lindsay Irvin
2013
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Alyssa Maxon
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded


2014

Awarded at Spring Lustration

Lady Lily Green

Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Mike Neal
Rev. Terri Bobbikins
Rev. Rick Keen HP
Rev. Onyx
Rev. Liz Hamilton HPs
Rev. Terry Power HP

Order of the Iron Pentacle
2006
Awarded at  Spring Lustration

Rev. Roxanna Burkhart
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Rodney Dysinger
 
2007
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. John "Ing" Snodgrass, HP
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded

 
2008
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Mehitabel
Rev. Leona Dineen-Hass
Rev. John " Ing" Snodgrass, HP
Rev. Robert deMaille
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev Darlene Moon Masque Mystique
Rev. Anna Rowe HP
 
2009
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2010
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Raene Packery HP
Rev. Michael Joffrion
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Morghana Silkmoon
2011
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Karen Silva


 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
2012
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Katharina Ghazzoul
2013
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Catha Moren
Rev. Harwe Tuileva
Awarded at Fall Lustraton
No Order awarded



2024

Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Ayra Alseret

Awarded at Fall Lustraton

Principe Therion

Order of the Thurible
2006
Awarded at the Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Jeanene Hammers
 
2007
Awarded at the Spring Lustration

Rev. Terry E. Power HP
Rev. Mick Battley
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order was awarded

 
2008
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Vernon L. Estes
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Sussan Bowmor (Moonleaf)
2009
Awarded at Spring Lustration
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded
 
2010
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Stephanie Neal HP
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Rebecca Doolin
Rev. Krysty Underwood
 
2011
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Gail Selvig
Rev. Michael Joffrion
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration
 
No Order awarded

 
2012
Awarded at Spring Lustration
 
No Order awarded
 
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Jonathan Dwork
2013
Awarded at Spring Lustration

Rev. Ayra Alseret
Rev. David MacDonald
Rev. Angela Munn
Awarded at Fall Lustration
No Order awarded




2014

Awarded at Spring Lustration

Lady Harwe Tuileva
Awarded at Fall Lustration

Rev. Debby Smith